2021 NPC Flint/Mid Michigan Championships

NPC
Years: 2021 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jordan Mccloud
Super Heavyweight
1. Leonardo Anaie

Heavyweight
1. Jordan Mccloud
2. Jeremy Stempien

Light Heavyweight
1. Vinnie Candela
2. Terry Clees
3. Gary Haines
4. Adam Florian
5. Gordon Shell

Middleweight
1. Keith Bogoff
2. Kevin Glave
3. Chris Lapkewych
4. Aaron Mink

Lightweight
1. Vernon Neal
2. Kevin Bailey

Novice
1. Robert Schlitt

True Novice
1. Conner Buraszeski
2. Amer Batal
3. Adam Florian
4. Aaron Mink
5. Michael Warren

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Bailey
2. Gordon Shell

Masters Over 40
1. Vinnie Candela
2. Jeremy Stempien
3. Leonardo Anaie

Masters Over 45
1. Vernon Neal
2. Gordon Shell
3. Chris Monville

Masters Over 50
1. Keith Bogoff
2. Gary Haines
3. Terry Clees
4. Gordon Shell

Masters Over 55
1. Michael Warren
2. Arnold Skipper

Masters Over 60
1. Keith Bogoff

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Misty Smith
Class A
1. Misty Smith

Class B
1. Moriah J Wilke
2. Danielle Nelson
3. Jeannette Flint

Class C
1. Tracy Florian

Novice
1. Misty Smith
2. Moriah J Wilke

True Novice
1. Tracy Florian
2. Kim Esslin

Masters Over 35
1. Candace Moon-Carlson

Masters Over 40
1. Jeannette Flint

Masters Over 45
1. Tracy Florian

Masters Over 50
1. Candace Moon-Carlson

Masters Over 55
1. Kim Esslin
2. Candace Moon-Carlson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paige Plowdrey
Class A
1. Paige Plowdrey
2. Tiffany Mowinski
3. Gina Laporte
4. Emilia Lispi
5. Kristina Murphy
6. Allison Joyce
7. Angela Guerrero
8. Shannon Zavracky

Class B
1. Hana Jurgens
2. Amanda Gill
4. Rachel Maloney

Class C
1. Jennifer Gasparovic
2. Jordan Mason
3. Ashley Poley
4. Bianca Sarti
5. Molly Kimsey

Novice
1. Tiffany Mowinski
2. Gina Laporte
3. Emilia Lispi
4. Amanda Gill
6. Jordan Mason
7. Kristina Murphy
8. Ashley Poley
9. Allison Joyce
10. Angela Guerrero
11. Shannon Zavracky
12. Rachel Maloney

True Novice
1. Paige Plowdrey
2. Tiffany Mowinski
3. Gina Laporte
4. Hana Jurgens
6. Jordan Mason
7. Kristina Murphy
8. Ashley Poley
9. Bianca Sarti
10. Tara Iamurri
11. Molly Kimsey
12. Caitlyn Adams

Masters Over 35
1. Katie Mcbride

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Gasparovic
2. Kristina Murphy
3. Allison Joyce

Masters Over 45
1. Christina Belling
2. Tara Iamurri

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ali Hajri
Class A
1. Lance Fisher
2. Floyd Hart
3. Terrence Plain

Class B
1. Ali Hajri
2. Amando Williams
3. Dane Grimm
4. Zachary Mcgee
5. Grant Hamilton
6. Samuel Lico
7. Mohammed Alhammadi
8. Tommy Liu
9. Bryan Allard
10. Chris Lapkewych

Class C
1. Jacarrie Coleman
2. Mark Davis Jr
3. Zachary Scott
4. Ian Frye
5. Ibrahim Alradhwan
6. Kaleb Campbell
7. Shawn Waterman
8. Travus Mayle
9. Roger Gentry
10. Gregory Jones

Local
1. Zachary Scott

Novice
1. Ali Hajri
2. Dane Grimm
3. Zachary Scott
4. Ian Frye
5. Ibrahim Alradhwan
6. Shawn Waterman
7. Austin Haley
8. Travus Mayle
9. Mohammed Alhammadi
10. Roger Gentry
11. Bryan Allard
12. Gregory Jones

True Novice
1. Jacarrie Coleman
2. Zachary Mcgee
3. Ian Frye
4. Kaleb Campbell
5. Robert Wagers
6. Austin Haley
7. Samuel Lico
8. Mohammed Alhammadi
9. Roger Gentry
10. David Mccracken
11. Dequan Harrison
12. Kyle Anthony
13. Gregory Jones
14. Tommy Liu
15. Gregory Spilson
16. Carlos Orosco
16. Christopher Belling

Masters Over 35
1. Lance Fisher
2. Zachary Scott

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Glave
2. Jason Stoecker
3. Roger Gentry

Masters Over 45
1. Floyd Hart

Masters Over 55
1. Floyd Hart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Steven Hetherington
Class A
1. Steven Hetherington
2. Kevin Bailey
3. Terrence Plain

Class B
1. Joseph Moore
2. Dustin Price
3. Mike Mastej
4. Dane Grimm
5. Kevin Glave
6. Amando Williams
7. Gordon Shell
8. Christian Vantuyl

Class C
1. Conner Buraszeski
2. Dwayne Nichols Jr
3. Kaleb Campbell
4. Robert Schlitt
5. Duane Roe
6. Adam Florian
7. Chris Monville

Novice
1. Steven Hetherington
2. Dane Grimm
3. Robert Schlitt
4. Gordon Shell

True Novice
1. Conner Buraszeski
2. Amer Batal
3. Dwayne Nichols Jr
4. Kaleb Campbell
5. Adam Florian
6. Mario Ogletree
7. George Howe
8. Michael Warren
9. Christian Vantuyl

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Glave
2. Mike Mastej
3. Kevin Bailey
4. Gordon Shell

Masters Over 45
1. Duane Roe
2. Gordon Shell
3. Chris Monville

Masters Over 50
1. Gordon Shell

Masters Over 55
1. Michael Warren

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Emilie Schmitt

WELLNESS

Novice
1. Marissa Andrews

Open
1. Marissa Andrews
2. Melissa Hanenberger

True Novice
1. Melissa Hanenberger